주요 콘텐츠로 건너뛰기

소개

This guide will provide a detailed step-by-step instruction guide on how to remove the power cord from the KitchenAid Professional 600.

부품

지정된 부품이 없습니다.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

  4. Locate the selector switch.
    • Locate the selector switch.

    • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the selector switch in place.

  5. 안드로이드 수리 키트

    새 스크린 혹은 배터리는 단 하나의 키트로 충분합니다.

    지금 장보기

    안드로이드 수리 키트

    새 스크린 혹은 배터리는 단 하나의 키트로 충분합니다.

    지금 장보기
  6. Unplug the cords attached the drive motor to the switch. We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order. We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.
    • Unplug the cords attached the drive motor to the switch.

    • We suggest numbering them left from right so they are reattached to the replacement part in the right order.

  7. Pull out the Selector Switch.
    • Pull out the Selector Switch.

  8. Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the motor in place, located near the fan at the back of the motor.
    • Remove the two Phillips #2 screws holding the motor in place, located near the fan at the back of the motor.

    • The picture only shows one of the screws. The other screw is located on the exact opposite side of the motor.

  9. Pull upward to remove the motor.
    • Pull upward to remove the motor.

  10. Remove the Phillips #2 screw attaching the green grounding wire to the frame of the mixer.
    • Remove the Phillips #2 screw attaching the green grounding wire to the frame of the mixer.

  11. Remove the three Phillips #2 screws that connect the top portion of the mixer to the "neck" of the mixer.
    • Remove the three Phillips #2 screws that connect the top portion of the mixer to the "neck" of the mixer.

  12. Remove the top portion of the mixer from the "neck" of the mixer.
    • Remove the top portion of the mixer from the "neck" of the mixer.

    • This will make removing the power cord much easier.

  13. You can now remove the power cord from the mixer.
    • You can now remove the power cord from the mixer.

결론

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

다른 한 분이 해당 안내서를 완성하였습니다.

Luke

회원 가입일: 2016년 04월 11일

1,048 평판

안내서 5개 작성하였습니다

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 회원

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 회원들

안내서 14개 작성하였습니다

So helpful thank you. I've got my mixer cord changer and the mixer is working now. Unfortunately there's always only one speed, high. Any suggestions?

Britter C - 답글

댓글 쓰기

조회 통계:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 14

Past 30 Days: 45

전체 시간: 1,650