주요 콘텐츠로 건너뛰기

기기를 고치세요

수리할 권리

부품 & 도구

소개

Use this guide to access and replace the main circuit board of the Protocol Kaptur GPS drone.

You can also use this guide to replace the battery: Protocol Kaptur GPS Battery Replacement.

  1. The battery is accessible through the back of the drone. Press the tabs on both sides of the white stripe to pull the battery out.
    • The battery is accessible through the back of the drone.

    • Press the tabs on both sides of the white stripe to pull the battery out.

  2. Remove the screws starting with the three smaller ones on the top part of the battery. Remove the three screws on the other side. There are two screws tucked under where the yellow circle is located. You will need to remove the other screws first before you get to these two.
    • Remove the screws starting with the three smaller ones on the top part of the battery.

    • Remove the three screws on the other side.

    • There are two screws tucked under where the yellow circle is located. You will need to remove the other screws first before you get to these two.

    • There should be one 7 mm Phillips head screw, three 6 mm Phillips head screws, and four 5 mm Phillips head screws.

  3. Remove the top piece, and gently pry the two halves apart. Divide the sticker if necessary. Remove the top piece, and gently pry the two halves apart. Divide the sticker if necessary.
    • Remove the top piece, and gently pry the two halves apart. Divide the sticker if necessary.

  4. LCD iPhone 스크린 수리 키트

    평생 품질 보증이 적용되는 저렴한 옵션.

    키트 쇼핑하기

    LCD iPhone 스크린 수리 키트

    수리의 질 말고 비용을 절감하세요.

    키트 쇼핑하기
  5. The battery is now removable from its container. During reassembly, make sure the outlet is returned to its holder and faces the correct direction.
    • The battery is now removable from its container.

    • During reassembly, make sure the outlet is returned to its holder and faces the correct direction.

  6. Remove the 4x 7mm screws on the top and bottom, and the 2x 5mm screws from the middle,  then remove the back part of the housing. Remove the two hidden screws at the bottom, and the white power button.
    • Remove the 4x 7mm screws on the top and bottom, and the 2x 5mm screws from the middle, then remove the back part of the housing.

    • Remove the two hidden screws at the bottom, and the white power button.

    • There will be 6x 7 mm Phillips head screws, and 2x 5 mm Phillips head screws.

  7. Unplug all the cords from the circuit boards. Carefully slide the main body right off the arms. Carefully slide the main body right off the arms.
    • Unplug all the cords from the circuit boards.

    • Carefully slide the main body right off the arms.

  8. Remove the four 4mm Phillips screws. Desolder all cords on the circuit board, and pull the board up and out.
    • Remove the four 4mm Phillips screws.

    • Desolder all cords on the circuit board, and pull the board up and out.

    • It is important to keep track of where the leads came from. Red/Blue and Black/White pairings belong to motors, whereas Black/Red pairings belong to lights. The ports are labeled on the board.

결론

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

다른 한 분이 해당 안내서를 완성하였습니다.

Connor Woitte

회원 가입일: 2018년 02월 15일

678 평판

안내서 3개 작성하였습니다

UW Stout, Team S8-G6, Ogden Spring 2018 UW Stout, Team S8-G6, Ogden Spring 2018 회원

UWSTOUT-OGDEN-S18S8G6

3 회원들

안내서 4개 작성하였습니다

댓글 쓰기

조회 통계:

24 시간 전: 0

7일 전: 1

30일 전: 14

전체 시간: 338