주요 콘텐츠로 건너뛰기

기기를 수리하세요

수리할 권리

상점

소개

You will be required to disassemble much of the printer and its casing. You will need to refer to the Removing Samsung ML2510 Back Panel repair guide.

부품

지정된 부품이 없습니다.

  1. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel. Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel.
    • Remove the top hinged panel by taking out the pins at the bottom of this panel.

  2. Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four screws on the back of the printer.
    • Using a Phillips #2 screwdriver, remove the four screws on the back of the printer.

  3. Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot. Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.
    • Gently lift the top panel while simultaneously pulling off the back panel.

    • Before pulling out the back panel entirely, make sure to remove the rear cooling fan from its slot.

  4. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel, one at a time, from the pegs attached to the main body of the printer. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel, one at a time, from the pegs attached to the main body of the printer. Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel, one at a time, from the pegs attached to the main body of the printer.
    • Remove the front panel by gently moving the holes on the panel, one at a time, from the pegs attached to the main body of the printer.

  5. Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.
    • Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the front face of the printer.

  6. Use plastic opening tool to gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg. Repeat the first process for the other side. Lift the top panel from the front of the printer to remove it entirely.
    • Use plastic opening tool to gently lift one side of the top panel from its peg.

    • Repeat the first process for the other side.

    • Lift the top panel from the front of the printer to remove it entirely.

  7. Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops. Gently rotate the panel, as indicated in the picture, to remove the panel entirely. Gently rotate the panel, as indicated in the picture, to remove the panel entirely.
    • Lift the left side panel up from the raised stops.

    • Gently rotate the panel, as indicated in the picture, to remove the panel entirely.

  8. Use Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel. Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer. Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.
    • Use Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the five, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the side metal panel.

    • Remove the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws on the back of the printer.

    • Flip over the metal panel to reveal the gear mechanism.

  9. Remove the cable attached to the motor. The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer. Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.
    • Remove the cable attached to the motor.

    • The entire panel can be removed from the rest of the printer.

    • Use a Phillips #2 screwdriver to remove the motor from the panel by removing the two, 1", Phillips, PH#2 screws.

    • Replace the motor and reassemble the printer by following the instructions in reverse order.

결승점

bbaustin

회원 가입일: 2011년 10월 12일

247 평판

안내서 6개 작성하였습니다

Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 Cal Poly, Team 17-18, Regan Fall 2011 회원

CPSU-REGAN-F11S17G18

4 회원들

안내서 6개 작성하였습니다

댓글 쓰기

조회 통계:

24 시간 전: 0

7일 전: 2

30일 전: 15

전체 시간: 4,245